Prime District Academy official crest

DEVELOP.
COMPETE.
SUCCEED.

Youth soccer academy in Las Vegas. Your first trial class is free.

Training Tracks

Two Paths. One Standard.

Pick the track that meets your player where they are today — and where they want to go.

Track A

Community Development

Accessible · Consistent · Foundation

Great for younger players, beginners, recreational players, and families looking for affordable, quality training.

Community Technical Session
$4045 minutes · 1 player
4-Session Pack
$140$35 per session
8-Session Pack
$260$32.50 per session
Small Group Development
$25per player · 60 minutes · 3–5 players
Track B

Elite Player Development

Focused · Advanced · Position Specific

For competitive players seeking individualized coaching, tactical training, and measurable progress.

Individual Private Session
$6560 minutes · 1 player
4-Session Pack
$240$60 per session
8-Session Pack
$440$55 per session
12-Session Development Program
$600$50 per session
Position-Specific / Goalkeeper Training
$7060 minutes · individual
Player Development Pathway

Building Players From the Ground Up

A clear, age-appropriate progression — from first touches to competitive performance.

01Ages 6–10

Level 1

Foundation

  • Ball mastery
  • Coordination and balance
  • Dribbling and confidence
02Ages 11–14

Level 2

Development

  • First touch
  • Passing under pressure
  • Scanning and decision-making
03Ages 15–18+

Level 3

Performance

  • Tactical awareness
  • Position-specific movement
  • Speed of play and competition
Every Session Includes

Built Around Real Development

No filler. Every minute is engineered to move your player forward.

Player Assessment

Identify strengths and areas to improve.

Technical Skills

Ball mastery, control, dribbling, passing.

Tactical Awareness

Scanning, decision-making, game intelligence.

Position-Specific Training

Movement and role-focused work.

Progress Feedback

Track growth and set next goals.

Meet the Coaches

Coached by Real Leaders

Trained by the coaches building your player — no front desk, no middleman.

M

Coach Mundo

Technical & creative development

D

Coach Danny

Position-specific & performance

Private Training

Private Training Packages

Session and pack options for private and small-group training. Package details are confirmed with your coach.

Card 1

Individual Technical Training

1-on-1 · Fundamentals & ball mastery

Single Session
45 minutes · 1 player
$40
4-Session Pack
$35 per session
$140
8-Session Pack
$32.50 per session
$260
Card 2

Elite Private Training

Advanced · Competitive players

Single Session
60 minutes · 1 player
$65
4-Session Pack
$60 per session
$240
8-Session Pack
$55 per session
$440
12-Session Development ProgramBest Value
$50 per session
$600
Card 3

Position-Specific / Goalkeeper Training

Specialized · Role-focused

Per Session
60 minutes · individual
$70
Card 4

Small Group Training

3–5 players · Shared development

Per Player / Session
60 minutes · 3–5 players
$25